Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Riverside
@ San Luis Obispo, CA
Final - 2OT
L, 14-13

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 13-5

at Santa Barbara
Final
L, 15-6

Cuesta
Final
L, 13-7

vs Fullerton
@ Dos Pueblos
Final
L, 11-5
1
2
Delta College
vs TBA
11:00 am

Modesto
Final
W, 4-0

at Modesto
Final
W, 3-0
3
Modesto
Final
W, 13-7

Modesto
Final
W, 15-7

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 13-2

4
Delta College
vs TBA
11:30 am
5
Delta College
at Jim Middleton Invitational NorCal Preview
TBA

Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-2

Cosumnes River
Final
T, 0-0
6
San Joaquin Delta College
at Modesto Jr. College
9:00 AM
7
8
9
Delta College
vs Jan High Memorial
12:00 pm

West Hills Lemoore
Final
W, 3-0

at Sierra
Final
L, 5-1
10
Shasta College
San Joaquin Delta College
7:00 PM

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 15-3

at Santa Rosa
Final
W, 18-10

at Santa Rosa
Final
W, 13-8

at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 3-0
11
Delta College
vs TBA
11:00 am
12
Merced
Final
L, 15-7

Cabrillo
Final
W, 13-4

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 15-5

at Fresno
Final
L, 1-0

American River
Final
L, 3-0
13
San Joaquin Delta College
at Santa Rosa Jr. College
9:00 AM

Delta College
at Bronco Invitational
10:00AM

at Fresno
Final
L, 49-3

vs Ohlone
@ Las Positas
Final
W, 16-9

at Las Positas
Final
W, 16-3
14
15
16
Delta College
vs TBA
12:00 pm

Folsom Lake
Final
W, 2-1

at Sequoias
Final
W, 2-0
17
at Sacramento City
Final
W, 9-5

Sacramento City
Final
W, 3-0
18
Delta College
vs TBA
12:00 pm
19
vs Long Beach
@ GWC/Saddleback
Final
L, 16-2

vs Cuesta
@ Cypress
Final
W, 11-8

vs West Valley
@ Saddleback
Final
L, 12-3

vs Riverside
@ Long Beach, CA
Final
L, 10-8

Clovis
Final
W, 2-0

at American River
Final
W, 2-0

at Folsom Lake
Final
L, 3-1
20
San Joaquin Delta College
at Cuesta College
9:00 AM

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 12-6

Sequoias
Final
L, 34-9

vs Long Beach
@ Cerriots
Final
L, 10-8

at Saddleback
Final
W, 6-3

vs Cuesta
@ Mission Viejo
Final
L, 13-7
21
22
23
Diablo Valley
Final
W, 4-0
24
San Joaquin Delta College
at Sacramento City College
7:00 PM

Diablo Valley
Final
W, 16-8

Diablo Valley
Final
L, 14-6

Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-1
25
Delta College
vs TBA
12:00 pm

Sacramento City
Final
W, 11-0
26
Delta College
at Big 8 Conference Championships
3:00PM

Ohlone
Final - 3OT
W, 12-11

at West Valley
Final
L, 12-2

Santa Rosa
Final
W, 2-1

at Santa Rosa
Final
W, 3-1
27
CSU East Bay
11:15 AM

Sacramento City
Final
L, 31-6

Sonoma State University
3:30 PM
28
29
30
Delta College
vs TBA
11:00 am

at Santa Rosa
Final
L, 2-1

at American River
Final
T, 0-0

at Modesto
Final
W, 3-0
31
Sierra College
San Joaquin Delta College
7:00 PM
1
Modesto
Final
W, 19-4

at American River
Final
L, 18-11
2
Delta College
at NorCal Championships
3:00PM

Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
TBA

vs Modesto
@ American River College
Final
W, 18-5

at Modesto
Final
W, 1-0

at Folsom Lake
Final
L, 2-1

at Sierra
Final
L, 3-0

3
San Joaquin Delta College
vs Menlo College

vs American River
@ American River
Final
W, 15-10


at West Hills Coalinga
Final
L, 42-19

at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 9-5

Redwoods
Final
W, 83-42

vs Sierra
@ American River
Final
L, 9-6