Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
at Cosumnes River
Final
W, 2-1

2
vs Las Positas
@ De Anza
Final
W, 16-7



3
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE #4 @ KINGS RIVER GOLF COURSE
11:00 AM

4
at TORO PARK INVITATIONAL/NORCAL PREVIEW
11:00 AM

at TORO PARK INVITATIONAL/NORCAL PREVIEW
3 PM




vs San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 5-3

vs San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 6-2


vs Citrus
@ Cuesta College
Final
L, 6-4

5
vs American River
@ Cuesta College
Final
W, 6-0

vs Philippine National Team
@ Cuesta
Final
L, 8-7

vs Diablo Valley
Final - OT
L, 28-22
6
7
8
vs JAN HIGH MEMORIAL@ BING MALONEY GOLF COURSENO
@ YES
11:30 AM

at Santa Rosa
Final
L, 2-0

vs American River
Final
W, 6-0
9
at SIERRA DUAL MEET
7:00 PM

at American River
Final
L, 11-6

at American River
Final
W, 13-4

vs Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-0
10
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE #5 NEUTRAL SITE @ TURLOCK COUNTRY CLUB
12:00 PM
11
at BUTTE/GVC PREVIEW INVITATIONAL
2:00 PM

at BUTTE/GVC PREVIEW INVITATIONAL

at American River
Final
T, 1-1

at American River
Final
L, 3-0
12
at MODESTO TOURNAMENT
9:00 AM
13
14
15
vs BIG 8 CONFERENCE #6 @ RESERVE AT SPANOS PARK
@ YES
12:00 PM

at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 4-1

at West Hills Lemoore
Final
L, 2-1
16
vs SACRAMENTO DUAL MEET
7:00 PM



at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 3-0
17
vs BIG 8 CONFERENCE #7 @ BUTTE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB
@ YES
11:00 AM
18
vs Folsom Lake
Final
W, 1-0


19
at BRONCO INVITATIONAL
TBA

at TORO PARK INVITATIONAL/NORCAL PREVIEW
TBA

vs Foothill
@ Las Positas
Final
W, 14-3


vs West Valley
@ Las Positas
Final
L, 13-3
20
21
22
vs BIG 8 CONFERENCE #8 @ CHARDONNAY GOLF COURSE
@ YES
11:30 AM


vs Sequoias
Final
W, 7-0
23
vs Alumni WPC
7:00 PM
24
vs BIG 8 CONFERENCE #9 @ ELKHORN
@ YES
12:00 PM
25
at PAT RYAN INVITATIONAL
TBA

at PAT RYAN INVITATIONAL
TBA


vs LA Valley
@ Cypress, CA
Final
W, 11-10

vs Santa Rosa
Final
W, 8-0


26
at MEATHEAD INVITATIONAL
9:00 AM


vs Grossmont
@ LONG BEACH, CA
Final
W, 13-8

at Sequoias
Final
L, 31-21
27
28
29
vs BIG 8 CONFERENCE #10 @ SPRING CREEK COUNTRY CLUB
@ YES
11:00 AM

at Cosumnes River
Final
W, 2-0
30
vs LASSEN DUAL MEET
5:00 PM

vs Sacramento City
Final
W, 16-4

vs Sacramento City
Final
W, 3-0
31
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2:30 PM
1
vs JOCELYN MANCEBO CLASSIC
TBA

at BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2:30


vs Cosumnes River
Final
W, 2-0

vs Shasta
@ Cabrillo
Final
W, 74-50


2
at MENLO OPEN
9:00 AM

at Sacramento City
Final
W, 32-15